A Cambridge City Council website

Cambridge City Council

Council and democracy

Home > Council and Democracy > Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Smart 3
Councillor Tim Bick 3
Councillor Richard Robertson 3
Councillor Dave Baigent 3
Councillor Robert Dryden 1
Councillor Anna Smith 3
Councillor Russ McPherson 3
Councillor Rosy Moore 3
Councillor Lucy Nethsingha 3
Councillor Mike Todd-Jones 3
Councillor Patrick Sheil 3
Councillor Cheney Payne 3
Councillor Baiju Thittala Varkey 3
Councillor Anthony Martinelli 2
Councillor Katie Thornburrow 3
Councillor Katie Porrer 3
Councillor Mike Davey 3
Councillor Gerri Bird 2
Councillor Naomi Bennett 3
Councillor Simon Smith 3
Councillor Jenny Gawthrope Wood 3
Councillor Alice Gilderdale 3
Councillor Daniel Lee 3
Councillor Mairéad Healy 1
Councillor Dinah Pounds 2
Councillor Ingrid Flaubert 3
Councillor Olaf Hauk 3
Councillor Mark Ashton 2
Councillor Matthew Howard 3
Councillor Iva Divkovic 2
Councillor Cameron Holloway 3
Councillor Sam Carling 3
Councillor Richard Swift 3
Councillor David Levien 2
Councillor Elliot Tong 3
Councillor Antoinette Nestor 3
Councillor Tim Griffin 3
Councillor Jean Glasberg 2
Councillor Karen Young 3
Councillor Rachel Wade 3
Councillor Delowar Hossain 3
Councillor Immy Blackburn-Horgan 1
Environment and Community Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rosy Moore 1
Councillor Cheney Payne 2
Councillor Mike Davey 1
Councillor Alice Gilderdale 2
Councillor Mairéad Healy 1
Councillor Dinah Pounds 1
Councillor Olaf Hauk 2
Councillor Iva Divkovic 2
Councillor Sam Carling 2
Councillor Richard Swift 2
Councillor David Levien 1
Councillor Antoinette Nestor 2
Councillor Tim Griffin 1
Councillor Jean Glasberg 2
Councillor Rachel Wade 2
Equalities Panel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Smart 1
Councillor Baiju Thittala Varkey 2
Councillor Katie Porrer 2
Councillor Mairéad Healy 1
Councillor Ingrid Flaubert 1
Councillor Rachel Wade 1
Planning and Transport Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tim Bick 1
Councillor Dave Baigent 2
Councillor Katie Thornburrow 3
Councillor Katie Porrer 3
Councillor Naomi Bennett 1
Councillor Sam Davies 1
Councillor Daniel Lee 2
Councillor Dinah Pounds 3
Councillor Iva Divkovic 3
Councillor Richard Swift 2
Councillor Elliot Tong 1
Councillor Antoinette Nestor 3
Councillor Tim Griffin 1
Strategy and Resources Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tim Bick 4
Councillor Richard Robertson 4
Councillor Dave Baigent 3
Councillor Patrick Sheil 2
Councillor Mike Davey 2
Councillor Naomi Bennett 4
Councillor Simon Smith 2
Councillor Jenny Gawthrope Wood 4
Councillor Alice Gilderdale 0
Councillor Cameron Holloway 4
Councillor Tim Griffin 2
Councillor Karen Young 4
West Central Area Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tim Bick 2
Councillor Lucy Nethsingha 1
Councillor Cheney Payne 1
Councillor Anthony Martinelli 2
Councillor Katie Porrer 2
Councillor Simon Smith 2
Councillor Cameron Holloway 2
Councillor Antoinette Nestor 2
Councillor Jean Glasberg 2