A Cambridge City Council website

Cambridge City Council

Council and democracy

Home > Council and Democracy > Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Smart 4
Councillor Tim Bick 4
Councillor Richard Robertson 4
Councillor Dave Baigent 3
Councillor Robert Dryden 3
Councillor Lewis Herbert 2
Councillor Anna Smith 4
Councillor Russ McPherson 4
Councillor Rosy Moore 4
Councillor Jennifer Page-Croft 0
Councillor Lucy Nethsingha 4
Councillor Mike Todd-Jones 4
Councillor Patrick Sheil 4
Councillor Cheney Payne 1
Councillor Baiju Thittala Varkey 4
Councillor Anthony Martinelli 2
Councillor Katie Thornburrow 4
Councillor Alex Collis 2
Councillor Katie Porrer 4
Councillor Mike Davey 4
Councillor Gerri Bird 4
Councillor Naomi Bennett 4
Councillor Hannah Copley 1
Councillor Sarah Baigent 0
Councillor Simon Smith 4
Councillor Jenny Gawthrope Wood 4
Councillor Alice Gilderdale 4
Councillor Niamh Sweeney 1
Councillor Sam Davies 4
Councillor Daniel Lee 3
Councillor Mairéad Healy 4
Councillor Dinah Pounds 4
Councillor Ingrid Flaubert 4
Councillor Olaf Hauk 4
Councillor Jocelynne Scutt 2
Councillor Mark Ashton 4
Councillor Matthew Howard 4
Councillor Iva Divkovic 2
Councillor Cameron Holloway 4
Councillor Sam Carling 3
Councillor Richard Swift 4
Councillor David Levien 4
Councillor Elliot Tong 2
Councillor Antoinette Nestor 2
Councillor Tim Griffin 2
Councillor Jean Glasberg 2
Councillor Karen Young 2
Councillor Rachel Wade 2
Housing Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Robertson 1
Councillor Lewis Herbert 1
Councillor Baiju Thittala Varkey 2
Councillor Katie Porrer 2
Councillor Gerri Bird 2
Councillor Sarah Baigent 1
Councillor Jenny Gawthrope Wood 1
Councillor Daniel Lee 2
Councillor Dinah Pounds 2
Councillor Matthew Howard 2
Councillor Cameron Holloway 2
Councillor Sam Carling 1
Joint Development Control Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dave Baigent 1
Councillor Jennifer Page-Croft 3
Councillor Katie Thornburrow 5
Councillor Katie Porrer 5
Councillor Simon Smith 6
Councillor Jenny Gawthrope Wood 3
Councillor Ingrid Flaubert 2
Councillor Jocelynne Scutt 1
Councillor Sam Carling 5
Councillor David Levien 4
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Robertson 2
Councillor Russ McPherson 3
Councillor Rosy Moore 1
Councillor Jennifer Page-Croft 2
Councillor Lucy Nethsingha 1
Councillor Mike Davey 1
Councillor Gerri Bird 3
Councillor Naomi Bennett 3
Councillor Alice Gilderdale 2
Councillor Dinah Pounds 1
Councillor Jocelynne Scutt 2
Councillor Iva Divkovic 2
Councillor Sam Carling 2
Councillor David Levien 3
Councillor Tim Griffin 1
Councillor Rachel Wade 1
Licensing Sub Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Robertson 1
Councillor Russ McPherson 1
Councillor Jennifer Page-Croft 1
Councillor Gerri Bird 1
Councillor Naomi Bennett 2
Councillor Alice Gilderdale 1
Councillor David Levien 2
Planning, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Smart 5
Councillor Dave Baigent 4
Councillor Robert Dryden 3
Councillor Jennifer Page-Croft 3
Councillor Katie Thornburrow 5
Councillor Alex Collis 3
Councillor Katie Porrer 4
Councillor Naomi Bennett 3
Councillor Jenny Gawthrope Wood 5
Councillor Ingrid Flaubert 1
Councillor Matthew Howard 1
Councillor David Levien 1
Planning - Pre-Application Developer Presentations, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Smart 1
Councillor Dave Baigent 1
Councillor Robert Dryden 0
Councillor Jennifer Page-Croft 0
Councillor Katie Thornburrow 2
Councillor Alex Collis 0
Councillor Katie Porrer 1
Councillor Naomi Bennett 2
Councillor Jenny Gawthrope Wood 2
Planning and Transport Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Smart 2
Councillor Tim Bick 2
Councillor Dave Baigent 3
Councillor Lewis Herbert 1
Councillor Jennifer Page-Croft 1
Councillor Katie Thornburrow 1
Councillor Katie Porrer 2
Councillor Hannah Copley 1
Councillor Simon Smith 2
Councillor Sam Davies 2
Councillor Jocelynne Scutt 2
Councillor Iva Divkovic 0
Councillor Richard Swift 3
Councillor Antoinette Nestor 1
South Area Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert Dryden 1
Councillor Russ McPherson 1
Councillor Jennifer Page-Croft 1
Councillor Sam Davies 1
Councillor Daniel Lee 1
Councillor Ingrid Flaubert 1
Councillor Olaf Hauk 1
Councillor Mark Ashton 1
Councillor David Levien 1