A Cambridge City Council website

Cambridge City Council

Council and democracy

Home > Council and Democracy > Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Civic Affairs, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Robertson 2
Councillor Russ McPherson 2
Councillor Patrick Sheil 1
Councillor Mike Davey 1
Councillor Naomi Bennett 2
Councillor Jenny Gawthrope Wood 1
Councillor Karen Young 2
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Smart 4
Councillor Tim Bick 4
Councillor Richard Robertson 4
Councillor Dave Baigent 4
Councillor Robert Dryden 2
Councillor Anna Smith 4
Councillor Russ McPherson 4
Councillor Rosy Moore 4
Councillor Lucy Nethsingha 2
Councillor Mike Todd-Jones 4
Councillor Patrick Sheil 2
Councillor Cheney Payne 2
Councillor Baiju Thittala Varkey 4
Councillor Anthony Martinelli 2
Councillor Katie Thornburrow 4
Councillor Katie Porrer 4
Councillor Mike Davey 4
Councillor Gerri Bird 4
Councillor Naomi Bennett 4
Councillor Simon Smith 3
Councillor Jenny Gawthrope Wood 4
Councillor Alice Gilderdale 4
Councillor Daniel Lee 4
Councillor Mairéad Healy 4
Councillor Dinah Pounds 4
Councillor Ingrid Flaubert 2
Councillor Olaf Hauk 4
Councillor Mark Ashton 4
Councillor Matthew Howard 4
Councillor Iva Divkovic 4
Councillor Cameron Holloway 4
Councillor Sam Carling 4
Councillor Richard Swift 3
Councillor David Levien 0
Councillor Elliot Tong 4
Councillor Antoinette Nestor 4
Councillor Tim Griffin 4
Councillor Jean Glasberg 3
Councillor Karen Young 4
Councillor Rachel Wade 4
Councillor Delowar Hossain 4
Councillor Immy Blackburn-Horgan 4
Councillor Nadya Lokhmotova 2
Councillor Hugh Clough 2
East Area Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Robertson 0
Councillor Dave Baigent 0
Councillor Anna Smith 0
Councillor Rosy Moore 0
Councillor Katie Thornburrow 0
Councillor Mike Davey 0
Councillor Naomi Bennett 0
Councillor Mairéad Healy 0
Councillor Dinah Pounds 0
Councillor Matthew Howard 0
Councillor Elliot Tong 0
Councillor Tim Griffin 0
Housing Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Robertson 2
Councillor Baiju Thittala Varkey 2
Councillor Anthony Martinelli 1
Councillor Katie Porrer 2
Councillor Gerri Bird 2
Councillor Daniel Lee 1
Councillor Dinah Pounds 2
Councillor Cameron Holloway 2
Councillor Richard Swift 2
Councillor Elliot Tong 2
Councillor Tim Griffin 2
Strategy and Resources Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tim Bick 4
Councillor Richard Robertson 4
Councillor Dave Baigent 3
Councillor Mike Todd-Jones 0
Councillor Patrick Sheil 3
Councillor Mike Davey 3
Councillor Naomi Bennett 4
Councillor Simon Smith 3
Councillor Jenny Gawthrope Wood 4
Councillor Alice Gilderdale 1
Councillor Cameron Holloway 3
Councillor Tim Griffin 3
Councillor Karen Young 4