Council and democracy
Home > Council and Democracy > Meeting attendance
Venue: Committee Room 1 & 2, The Guildhall, Market Square, Cambridge, CB2 3QJ
Contact: Sarah Steed
Committee Manager
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Dr David Bard South Cambridgeshire District Council - South Cambs Lead | Chair | Present | |
Councillor Kevin Blencowe Cambridge City Council - City Lead | Vice-Chair | Present | |
Councillor Dave Baigent Cambridge City Council | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Gerri Bird Cambridge City Council | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Kevin Price Cambridge City Council | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Catherine Smart Cambridge City Council | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Valerie Holt Cambridge City Council | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Barbara Ashwood Cambridgeshire County Council | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor John Hipkin | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Gail Kenney Cambridgeshire County Council | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | |
Councillor Tony Orgee Cambridgeshire County Council - Spokes | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Kevin Cuffley South Cambridgeshire District Council | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Dr Douglas de Lacey South Cambridgeshire District Council | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Charles Nightingale South Cambridgeshire District Council | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Ben Shelton South Cambridgeshire District Council | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Aidan Van de Weyer South Cambridgeshire District Council | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Lewis Herbert Cambridge City Council | Reserve | ||
Councillor Nigel Gawthrope Cambridge City Council | Reserve | ||
Councillor Tim Moore Cambridge City Council | Reserve | ||
Councillor Lynda Harford Cambridgeshire County Council | Committee Member | Present as substitute | |
Councillor Mervyn Loynes Cambridgeshire County Council | Reserve | ||
Councillor Lucy Nethsingha Cambridgeshire County Council | Reserve | ||
Councillor Tom Bygott South Cambridgeshire District Council | Reserve | ||
Councillor Tim Wotherspoon South Cambridgeshire District Council | Reserve | ||
Councillor Janet Lockwood South Cambridgeshire District Council | Reserve | ||
Councillor Neil Davies South Cambridgeshire District Council | Reserve | ||
Councillor Jose Hales South Cambridgeshire District Council | Reserve | ||
Councillor Edd Stonham South Cambridgeshire District Council | Reserve | ||
Cara De la Mare | Officer | Expected |