A Cambridge City Council website

Cambridge City Council

Council and democracy

Home > Council and Democracy > Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Smart 2
Councillor Tim Bick 2
Councillor Richard Robertson 2
Councillor Dave Baigent 2
Councillor Robert Dryden 2
Councillor Lewis Herbert 2
Councillor Markus Gehring 1
Councillor Anna Smith 0
Councillor Russ McPherson 2
Councillor Rosy Moore 2
Councillor Jennifer Page-Croft 1
Councillor Mike Sargeant 0
Councillor Lucy Nethsingha 1
Councillor Mike Todd-Jones 0
Councillor Patrick Sheil 2
Councillor Cheney Payne 1
Councillor Carla McQueen 0
Councillor Katie Thornburrow 2
Councillor Jamie Dalzell 2
Councillor Haf Davies 2
Councillor Alex Collis 2
Councillor Katie Porrer 2
Councillor Mike Davey 2
Councillor Gerri Bird 2
Councillor Naomi Bennett 2
Councillor Hannah Copley 2
Councillor Sarah Baigent 2
Councillor Simon Smith 2
Councillor Michael Bond 2
Councillor Jenny Gawthrope Wood 2
Councillor Alice Gilderdale 1
Councillor Niamh Sweeney 2
Councillor Sam Davies 2
Councillor Daniel Lee 2
Councillor Mairéad Healy 2
Councillor Dinah Pounds 2
Councillor Alan Cox 2
Councillor Ingrid Flaubert 2
Councillor Olaf Hauk 2
Councillor Jocelynne Scutt 2
Councillor Carina O'Reilly 2
Councillor Mark Ashton 2
Housing Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Robertson 2
Councillor Mike Todd-Jones 1
Councillor Patrick Sheil 2
Councillor Jamie Dalzell 2
Councillor Gerri Bird 2
Councillor Naomi Bennett 1
Councillor Jenny Gawthrope Wood 2
Councillor Alice Gilderdale 2
Councillor Sam Davies 1
Councillor Daniel Lee 2
Councillor Dinah Pounds 2
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert Dryden 1
Councillor Russ McPherson 1
Councillor Rosy Moore 1
Councillor Jennifer Page-Croft 1
Councillor Carla McQueen 0
Councillor Alex Collis 1
Councillor Gerri Bird 1
Councillor Naomi Bennett 1
Councillor Michael Bond 1
Councillor Alan Cox 1
Councillor Jocelynne Scutt 1
Licensing Sub Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert Dryden 1
Councillor Russ McPherson 2
Councillor Rosy Moore 0
Councillor Jennifer Page-Croft 5
Councillor Alex Collis 4
Councillor Gerri Bird 2
Councillor Naomi Bennett 1
Councillor Ingrid Flaubert 0
North Area Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Smart 2
Councillor Mike Sargeant 2
Councillor Mike Todd-Jones 2
Councillor Patrick Sheil 2
Councillor Carla McQueen 1
Councillor Jamie Dalzell 2
Councillor Alex Collis 2
Councillor Gerri Bird 2
Councillor Michael Bond 2
Councillor Jenny Gawthrope Wood 1
Councillor Jocelynne Scutt 2
Councillor Carina O'Reilly 1
Planning, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Smart 6
Councillor Dave Baigent 7
Councillor Robert Dryden 2
Councillor Jennifer Page-Croft 2
Councillor Carla McQueen 1
Councillor Katie Thornburrow 6
Councillor Kelley Green 1
Councillor Katie Porrer 7
Councillor Damien Tunnacliffe 2
Councillor Jenny Gawthrope Wood 5
Councillor Ingrid Flaubert 5
Planning - Pre-Application Developer Presentations, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Smart 0
Councillor Dave Baigent 0
Councillor Carla McQueen 0
Councillor Katie Thornburrow 0
Councillor Kelley Green 0
Councillor Katie Porrer 0
Councillor Damien Tunnacliffe 0
Planning and Transport Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tim Bick 2
Councillor Dave Baigent 2
Councillor Jennifer Page-Croft 1
Councillor Mike Sargeant 1
Councillor Katie Thornburrow 1
Councillor Alex Collis 1
Councillor Katie Porrer 1
Councillor Simon Smith 2
Councillor Michael Bond 2
Councillor Jenny Gawthrope Wood 2
Councillor Sam Davies 2
Councillor Dinah Pounds 2
Councillor Jocelynne Scutt 2