A Cambridge City Council website

Cambridge City Council

Council and democracy

Home > Council and Democracy > Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mark Ashton 1
Councillor Dave Baigent 4
Councillor Sophie Barnett 1
Councillor Jeremy Benstead 0
Councillor Tim Bick 4
Councillor Gerri Bird 4
Councillor Kevin Blencowe 0
Councillor Rod Cantrill 4
Councillor Greg Chadwick 0
Councillor Alex Collis 4
Councillor Jamie Dalzell 4
Councillor Mike Davey 4
Councillor Haf Davies 4
Councillor Robert Dryden 1
Councillor Markus Gehring 4
Councillor Oscar Gillespie 0
Councillor Kelley Green 4
Councillor Grace Hadley 4
Councillor Caroline Hart 0
Councillor Lewis Herbert 4
Councillor John Hipkin 4
Councillor Valerie Holt 0
Councillor Richard Johnson 4
Councillor Peter Lord 4
Councillor Anthony Martinelli 4
Councillor Nicky Massey 4
Councillor Colin McGerty 4
Councillor Russ McPherson 3
Councillor Carla McQueen 4
Councillor Rosy Moore 4
Councillor Lucy Nethsingha 3
Councillor Zoe O'Connell 0
Councillor Carina O'Reilly 1
Councillor Jennifer Page-Croft 3
Councillor Cheney Payne 1
Councillor George Pippas 1
Councillor Katie Porrer 4
Councillor Kevin Price 4
Councillor Richard Robertson 4
Councillor Mike Sargeant 4
Councillor Patrick Sheil 4
Councillor Martin Smart 4
Councillor Anna Smith 4
Councillor Dan Summerbell 4
Councillor Baiju Thittala 4
Councillor Katie Thornburrow 4
Councillor Mike Todd-Jones 4
Councillor Damien Tunnacliffe 1
East Area Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dave Baigent 2
Councillor Sophie Barnett 2
Councillor Jeremy Benstead 0
Councillor Kevin Blencowe 1
Councillor Mike Davey 1
Councillor Haf Davies 1
Councillor Kelley Green 2
Councillor Grace Hadley 1
Councillor Caroline Hart 0
Councillor Lewis Herbert 1
Councillor Richard Johnson 2
Councillor Nicky Massey 1
Councillor Rosy Moore 2
Councillor Richard Robertson 1
Councillor Anna Smith 1
Planning, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dave Baigent 7
Councillor Kevin Blencowe 3
Councillor Kelley Green 7
Councillor Caroline Hart 0
Councillor John Hipkin 3
Councillor Peter Lord 4
Councillor Carla McQueen 4
Councillor Lucy Nethsingha 2
Councillor Jennifer Page-Croft 3
Councillor Mike Sargeant 3
Councillor Martin Smart 6
Councillor Katie Thornburrow 6
Councillor Damien Tunnacliffe 6
Planning and Transport Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dave Baigent 4
Councillor Tim Bick 4
Councillor Gerri Bird 1
Councillor Kevin Blencowe 1
Councillor Greg Chadwick 2
Councillor Alex Collis 2
Councillor Haf Davies 1
Councillor Kelley Green 4
Councillor Grace Hadley 1
Councillor John Hipkin 3
Councillor Peter Lord 1
Councillor Nicky Massey 2
Councillor Colin McGerty 3
Councillor Carla McQueen 2
Councillor Cheney Payne 1
Councillor Mike Sargeant 1
Councillor Patrick Sheil 2
Councillor Martin Smart 3
Councillor Katie Thornburrow 3
Strategy and Resources Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dave Baigent 0
Councillor Sophie Barnett 1
Councillor Tim Bick 3
Councillor Jamie Dalzell 3
Councillor Mike Davey 2
Councillor Haf Davies 1
Councillor Kelley Green 3
Councillor Lewis Herbert 3
Councillor Nicky Massey 1
Councillor Richard Robertson 3
Councillor Mike Sargeant 1
Councillor Mike Todd-Jones 1