A Cambridge City Council website

Cambridge City Council

Council and democracy

Home > Council and Democracy > Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Smart 3
Councillor Tim Bick 4
Councillor Richard Robertson 4
Councillor Dave Baigent 4
Councillor Robert Dryden 3
Councillor Lewis Herbert 4
Councillor Markus Gehring 2
Councillor Anna Smith 4
Councillor Russ McPherson 4
Councillor Rosy Moore 3
Councillor Jennifer Page-Croft 2
Councillor Mike Sargeant 2
Councillor Lucy Nethsingha 4
Councillor Mike Todd-Jones 4
Councillor Patrick Sheil 3
Councillor Cheney Payne 3
Councillor Carla McQueen 0
Councillor Baiju Thittala Varkey 1
Councillor Katie Thornburrow 4
Councillor Jamie Dalzell 2
Councillor Haf Davies 2
Councillor Alex Collis 4
Councillor Katie Porrer 4
Councillor Mike Davey 4
Councillor Gerri Bird 4
Councillor Naomi Bennett 4
Councillor Hannah Copley 4
Councillor Sarah Baigent 4
Councillor Simon Smith 4
Councillor Michael Bond 0
Councillor Jenny Gawthrope Wood 3
Councillor Alice Gilderdale 4
Councillor Niamh Sweeney 2
Councillor Sam Davies 3
Councillor Daniel Lee 4
Councillor Mairéad Healy 3
Councillor Dinah Pounds 4
Councillor Alan Cox 2
Councillor Ingrid Flaubert 2
Councillor Olaf Hauk 4
Councillor Jocelynne Scutt 3
Councillor Carina O'Reilly 2
Councillor Mark Ashton 4
Councillor Matthew Howard 2
Councillor Iva Divkovic 2
Councillor Cameron Holloway 2
Councillor Sam Carling 2
Councillor Richard Swift 1
Environment and Community Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anna Smith 1
Councillor Rosy Moore 2
Councillor Patrick Sheil 1
Councillor Cheney Payne 2
Councillor Haf Davies 1
Councillor Alex Collis 3
Councillor Katie Porrer 1
Councillor Hannah Copley 3
Councillor Sarah Baigent 1
Councillor Jenny Gawthrope Wood 1
Councillor Alice Gilderdale 2
Councillor Niamh Sweeney 2
Councillor Mairéad Healy 3
Councillor Dinah Pounds 2
Councillor Olaf Hauk 3
Councillor Mark Ashton 1
Councillor Iva Divkovic 2
Councillor Cameron Holloway 2
Councillor Sam Carling 1
Councillor Richard Swift 1
Equalities Panel, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Smart 0
Councillor Cheney Payne 0
Councillor Baiju Thittala Varkey 0
Councillor Katie Porrer 0
Councillor Mairéad Healy 0
Strategy and Resources Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Smart 2
Councillor Tim Bick 3
Councillor Richard Robertson 3
Councillor Lewis Herbert 3
Councillor Anna Smith 3
Councillor Cheney Payne 1
Councillor Jamie Dalzell 1
Councillor Haf Davies 1
Councillor Mike Davey 3
Councillor Naomi Bennett 2
Councillor Simon Smith 3
Councillor Alice Gilderdale 1
Councillor Niamh Sweeney 1
Councillor Mairéad Healy 1
Councillor Jocelynne Scutt 1
West Central Area Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tim Bick 2
Councillor Markus Gehring 1
Councillor Lucy Nethsingha 2
Councillor Cheney Payne 2
Councillor Katie Porrer 2
Councillor Sarah Baigent 2
Councillor Simon Smith 2
Councillor Alice Gilderdale 2
Councillor Niamh Sweeney 1
Councillor Cameron Holloway 1