A Cambridge City Council website

Cambridge City Council

Council and democracy

Home > Council and Democracy > Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Civic Affairs, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jeremy Benstead 1
Councillor Tim Bick 1
Councillor Greg Chadwick 0
Councillor Jamie Dalzell 2
Councillor Mike Davey 1
Councillor Anthony Martinelli 1
Councillor Russ McPherson 3
Councillor Zoe O'Connell 1
Councillor Richard Robertson 2
Councillor Mike Sargeant 2
Councillor Katie Thornburrow 3
Councillor Damien Tunnacliffe 1
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Donald Adey 0
Councillor Mark Ashton 2
Councillor Dave Baigent 5
Councillor Sophie Barnett 2
Councillor Jeremy Benstead 1
Councillor Tim Bick 5
Councillor Gerri Bird 5
Councillor Kevin Blencowe 1
Councillor Rod Cantrill 5
Councillor Greg Chadwick 0
Councillor Alex Collis 4
Councillor Jamie Dalzell 5
Councillor Mike Davey 4
Councillor Haf Davies 4
Councillor Robert Dryden 2
Councillor Markus Gehring 5
Councillor Oscar Gillespie 1
Councillor Kelley Green 5
Councillor Grace Hadley 4
Councillor Caroline Hart 0
Councillor Lewis Herbert 5
Councillor John Hipkin 5
Councillor Valerie Holt 1
Councillor Richard Johnson 5
Councillor Peter Lord 4
Councillor Anthony Martinelli 5
Councillor Nicky Massey 5
Councillor Colin McGerty 5
Councillor Russ McPherson 4
Councillor Carla McQueen 5
Councillor Rosy Moore 5
Councillor Lucy Nethsingha 3
Councillor Zoe O'Connell 1
Councillor Carina O'Reilly 2
Councillor Jennifer Page-Croft 4
Councillor Cheney Payne 2
Councillor George Pippas 2
Councillor Katie Porrer 4
Councillor Kevin Price 5
Councillor Richard Robertson 5
Councillor Mike Sargeant 5
Councillor Patrick Sheil 5
Councillor Martin Smart 5
Councillor Anna Smith 5
Councillor Dan Summerbell 4
Councillor Baiju Thittala 5
Councillor Katie Thornburrow 5
Councillor Mike Todd-Jones 5
Councillor Damien Tunnacliffe 2
Environment and Community Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sophie Barnett 2
Councillor Gerri Bird 1
Councillor Alex Collis 2
Councillor Haf Davies 2
Councillor Oscar Gillespie 1
Councillor Grace Hadley 2
Councillor Anthony Martinelli 2
Councillor Nicky Massey 2
Councillor Colin McGerty 1
Councillor Rosy Moore 3
Councillor Zoe O'Connell 1
Councillor Jennifer Page-Croft 2
Councillor Cheney Payne 1
Councillor Mike Sargeant 1
Councillor Patrick Sheil 3
Councillor Martin Smart 2
Councillor Dan Summerbell 2
Councillor Baiju Thittala 1
Councillor Katie Thornburrow 1
Joint Development Control Committee - Cambridge Fringes, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dave Baigent 1
Councillor Gerri Bird 2
Councillor Kevin Blencowe 3
Councillor Valerie Holt 1
Councillor Peter Lord 1
Councillor Rosy Moore 2
Councillor Lucy Nethsingha 1
Councillor Jennifer Page-Croft 2
Councillor Katie Porrer 1
Councillor Mike Sargeant 5
Councillor Martin Smart 4
Councillor Katie Thornburrow 2
Councillor Damien Tunnacliffe 5
Joint Staff Employer Forum, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gerri Bird 2
Councillor Greg Chadwick 1
Councillor Jamie Dalzell 2
Councillor Richard Johnson 2
Councillor Rosy Moore 1
Councillor Richard Robertson 2
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jeremy Benstead 1
Councillor Gerri Bird 3
Councillor Markus Gehring 1
Councillor Valerie Holt 1
Councillor Richard Johnson 2
Councillor Nicky Massey 2
Councillor Russ McPherson 3
Councillor Carla McQueen 3
Councillor Rosy Moore 2
Councillor Jennifer Page-Croft 0
Councillor George Pippas 2
Councillor Katie Porrer 2
Councillor Mike Sargeant 1
Councillor Dan Summerbell 2
Councillor Baiju Thittala 3
Licensing Sub Committee, 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jeremy Benstead 4
Councillor Gerri Bird 5
Councillor Markus Gehring 1
Councillor Valerie Holt 2
Councillor Nicky Massey 5
Councillor Russ McPherson 1
Councillor Carla McQueen 8
Councillor Rosy Moore 1
Councillor Jennifer Page-Croft 3
Councillor George Pippas 1
Councillor Katie Porrer 1
Councillor Mike Sargeant 4
Councillor Dan Summerbell 0
Councillor Baiju Thittala 3
North Area Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gerri Bird 2
Councillor Alex Collis 1
Councillor Jamie Dalzell 1
Councillor Carla McQueen 0
Councillor Carina O'Reilly 2
Councillor Kevin Price 2
Councillor Mike Sargeant 2
Councillor Patrick Sheil 2
Councillor Martin Smart 2
Councillor Baiju Thittala 1
Councillor Mike Todd-Jones 1
Councillor Damien Tunnacliffe 2
Planning, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dave Baigent 7
Councillor Kevin Blencowe 4
Councillor Kelley Green 7
Councillor Caroline Hart 0
Councillor John Hipkin 4
Councillor Peter Lord 3
Councillor Carla McQueen 4
Councillor Lucy Nethsingha 3
Councillor Jennifer Page-Croft 4
Councillor Mike Sargeant 2
Councillor Martin Smart 6
Councillor Katie Thornburrow 7
Councillor Damien Tunnacliffe 6
Planning and Transport Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dave Baigent 4
Councillor Tim Bick 4
Councillor Gerri Bird 1
Councillor Kevin Blencowe 1
Councillor Greg Chadwick 2
Councillor Alex Collis 2
Councillor Haf Davies 1
Councillor Kelley Green 4
Councillor Grace Hadley 1
Councillor John Hipkin 3
Councillor Peter Lord 1
Councillor Nicky Massey 2
Councillor Colin McGerty 3
Councillor Carla McQueen 2
Councillor Cheney Payne 1
Councillor Mike Sargeant 1
Councillor Patrick Sheil 2
Councillor Martin Smart 3
Councillor Katie Thornburrow 3
Strategy and Resources Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dave Baigent 1
Councillor Sophie Barnett 2
Councillor Tim Bick 4
Councillor Rod Cantrill 1
Councillor Jamie Dalzell 4
Councillor Mike Davey 2
Councillor Haf Davies 1
Councillor Kelley Green 4
Councillor Lewis Herbert 4
Councillor Nicky Massey 1
Councillor Richard Robertson 4
Councillor Mike Sargeant 2
Councillor Mike Todd-Jones 1